Registered schools and early learning centres

The following schools and early learning centres and have committed to the achievement program to create healthy environments for children and young people.

Schools

  • Anakie Primary School
  • Ashby Primary School
  • Barwon Heads Primary School
  • Barwon Valley School (Special School)
  • Bellaire Primary School
  • Bellarine Secondary College 
  • Bellarine Secondary College - Drysdale Campus 
  • Bell Park North Primary School
  • Belmont High School 
  • Ceres Primary School
  • Chilwell Primary School
  • Christ the King Primary School
  • Clifton Springs Primary School
  • Clairvaux Catholic School
  • Clonard College
  • Covenant College Senior School
  • Drysdale Primary School
  • Fyans Park Primary School
  • Geelong Baptist College - Junior School
  • Geelong Baptist College - Secondary
  • Geelong East Primary School
  • Geelong High School
  • Grovedale College
  • Grovedale Primary School
  • Grovedale West Primary School
  • Herne Hill Primary School
  • Highton Primary School
  • Holy Family Bell Park Primary School
  • Holy Spirit Primary School
  • Kardinia International College
  • Lara Primary School
  • Leopold Primary School
  • Mandama Primary School
  • Manifold Heights Primary School
  • Montpellier Primary School
  • Mt Duneed Regional Primary School
  • Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College
  • Nazareth Primary School
  • Newcomb Park Primary School
  • Newcomb Secondary College
  • Newtown Primary School
  • North Geelong Secondary College
  • Northern Bay P-12 College (Goldsworth Campus)
  • Northern Bay College (Hendy St Campus)
  • Northern Bay P-12 College (Peacock Campus)
  • Northern Bay College (Tallis St Campus)
  • Northern Bay College (Wexford Campus)
  • Oberon High School
  • Ocean Grove Primary School
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea
  • Portarlington Primary School
  • Rollins Primary School - Bell Post Hill
  • Roslyn Primary
  • Sacred Heart College Geelong
  • Saint Ignatius College Geelong 
  • South Geelong Primary School
  • St Anthony's Primary School
  • St Francis Xavier School - Greater Geelong
  • St John's Lutheran School
  • St Joseph's College
  • St Leonards Primary School - Greater Geelong
  • St Mary's Primary School
  • St Margaret's Primary School
  • St Patrick's Primary School - Geelong West
  • St Robert's Primary School
  • St Thomas Primary School 
  • St Thomas Aquinas Primary School
  • Surfside Primary School
  • Tate Street Primary School
  • The Geelong College Junior School
  • Whittington Primary School
  • Western Heights Secondary College


Early learning centres

  • Aberdeen Street Early Learning Centre
  • Alexander Thomson Preschool
  • Allanvale Preschool
  • Bambini Early Learning Centre - Newtown
  • Bay City Early Learning Centre
  • Beacon Point Preschool
  • Bell Park Kindergarten
  • Bell Post Hill Kindergarten
  • Bellevue Preschool
  • Belmont Community Kindergarten
  • Boorai Centre 
  • Bop Bop Karrong
  • Bostock House Early Learning Centre
  • Breakwater Pre-school
  • Buckingham Street Early Learning Centre
  • City Learning and Care - Ariston
  • City Learning and Care - Belmont
  • City Learning and Care - Corio
  • City Learning and Care - Drysdale
  • City Learning and Care - The Link
  • City Learning and Care - Trudy Moritz
  • City of Greater Geelong Family Day Care
  • Clifton Springs Preschool
  • Community Kids Geelong Early Education Centre
  • Corio Kindergarten
  • Covenant College Kindergarten
  • Drysdale Preschool
  • Early Learning Centre - Apollo
  • Early Learning Centre - Rosewall
  • Elements Childcare and Early Learning Centre
  • First Steps Child Care
  • Flinders Kindergarten
  • Fyans Park Kindergarten
  • Geelong Children's Centre
  • Geelong West Kindergarten
  • Geelong World of Learning
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Drysdale
  • GoodStart Early Learning - Geelong East
  • GoodStart Early Learning - Grovedale
  • GoodStart Early Learning - Lara
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Newtown 
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Torquay Road 
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Waurn Ponds
  • Greenville Kindergarten
  • Grovedale Kindergarten
  • Happy Feet Early Learning Centre
  • Headstart Early Learning Centre
  • Headstart Early Learning Centre Ocean Grove
  • Herne Hill K-6 Early Learning Centre
  • Highton Preschool
  • Kardinia Childcare and Kindergarten
  • Kirralee Kindergarten
  • Lara Kindergarten
  • Lara Lake Community Preschool
  • Leopold Child and Family Care 
  • Leopold Kindergarten
  • Leopold World of Learning  
  • Lonsdale House Childcare
  • Mitchell Street Early Learning Centre
  • Norlane Child and Family Centre
  • Normanby Street Preschool
  • Northern Bay Early Learning and Care Inc
  • Ocean Grove Preschool
  • One World Children's Centre
  • Play CC&K
  • Portarlington Preschool
  • Rix Street Kindergarten
  • St Albans Park Kindergarten
  • The Geelong College Early Learning Centre
  • The Learning Tree Corio
  • Thomson Kindergarten
  • Torquay Road Early Learning Centre 
  • Town & Country Children's Centre
  • Waurnvale Drive ELC
  • William Hovell Preschool
  • William Parker Memorial Kindergarten
  • Williams House Kindergarten
  • Wilsons Road Children's Centre
  • Woodlands House Child Care
  • Woodlands Preschool




Page last updated: Thursday, 2 August 2018

Print